SUPPLEMENTAL POLICY FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

Revised March 23, 2023

This Supplemental Policy for California Residents supplements our North America Privacy Policy and describes the types of information we collect from and about California residents. It also explains how we may use and disclose such information, as well as your ability to control certain uses of it. Any terms defined in the California Privacy Rights Act have the same meaning when used in this Supplemental Policy.

TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED, SOURCES OF COLLECTION AND PURPOSES OF USE

To view the types of personal information collected, sources of collection and purposes of use, please refer to the North America Privacy Policy.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSED FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES

We disclose the following categories of personal information to the following categories of entities for business purposes:

IdentifiersInferences
Commercial Information
Protected class information under state or federal law
Geolocation Data
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Contractors, distributors, or industry professionalsIdentifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Online Activities Information
Professional, Education, and
Employment Information
Other Personal Information
Financial institutionsIdentifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Other Personal Information
Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Other Personal Information
Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Other Personal Information
Government and regulatory entities (upon request)Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Protected class information under state or federal law
Online Activities Information
Geolocation Data
Audio, Electronic, or Visual Information
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Other Personal Information
Information technology vendors Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Protected class information under state or federal law
Online Activities Information
Geolocation Data
Audio, Electronic, or Visual Information
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Other Personal Information
Marketing, advertising, and sales vendorsIdentifiers
Commercial Information
Protected class information under state or federal law
Online Activities Information
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Other Personal Information
Employment agencies, candidate recruitment firms, contingent hire firmsIdentifiers

Inferences
Protected class information under state or federal law
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Geolocation Data
Audio, Electronic, or Visual Information
Other Personal Information
Sample, catalog, and other processing and fulfillment vendors Identifiers
Commercial Information
Online Activities Information
Other Nakamoto Forestry affiliates or subsidiaries Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Protected class information under state or federal law
Online Activities Information
Geolocation Data
Audio, Electronic, or Visual Information
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Other Personal Information

Categories of Personal Information Shared That May be Deemed As a “Sale” Under the California Consumer Privacy Act:

Contractors, distributors, industry professionals, warranty service vendors Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Online Activities Information
Professional, Education, and Employment Information
Other Personal Information
Advertisers and marketing partners and networks, data analytics providers, search engines, and social media networks Identifiers
Inferences
Commercial Information
Online Activities Information

We do not knowingly sell the personal information of consumers under 16 years of age.

To update, access, or delete your personal information, or to opt out from sales, please email [email protected] or call (503) 512-6780. To stop receiving marketing emails, you may also click on the “Unsubscribe” link in any marketing email you receive from us and update your preferences.

We may need your contact information, such as name, address, phone number and email, to process a privacy request and verify your identity. For security and privacy, we may use a third-party identity verification service to do so. With your consent, we may send you a text to your mobile number to verify your identity. The service provider may also present you with several questions requiring a response.